Madison County Champions
1960
Discus- Bogie Redmon
1969
Discus- Steve Birger
2008
800m Run- Dominique Manley
2009
Shot Put- Josh Fleming
2010
400m Dash- Anthony Johnson
800m Run- Dominique Manley
4x200 Relay
4x800 Relay
Shot Put- Andrew Bartsch
800m Run- Dominique Manley
4x200 Relay
4x800 Relay
Shot Put- Andrew Bartsch
2011
Shot Put- Andrew Bartsch
100m Dash- Tyrone Echols
400m Dash- Kennedy Mayweather
100m Dash- Tyrone Echols
400m Dash- Kennedy Mayweather
2012
Discus- Harry Uyehara
2013
Discus- Martinus Mitchell
2014
Discus-Harry Uyehara
Shot Put- Martinus Mitchell (Meet Record)
Pole Vault- Alex Smith
High Jump- Bailey Crone
Triple Jump-Bailey Crone
400m- Tremain Streater
Discus-Harry Uyehara
Shot Put- Martinus Mitchell (Meet Record)
Pole Vault- Alex Smith
High Jump- Bailey Crone
Triple Jump-Bailey Crone
400m- Tremain Streater
2015
4x100 Relay - Jamal Wellmaker, Rhett Romanik, Tyler Wilson, Trevore Sanders
4x200 Relay - Jamal Wellmaker, Rhett Romanik, Tyler Wilson, Trevore Sanders
200m Dash - Trevore Sanders
High Jump - Bailey Crone
4x100 Relay - Jamal Wellmaker, Rhett Romanik, Tyler Wilson, Trevore Sanders
4x200 Relay - Jamal Wellmaker, Rhett Romanik, Tyler Wilson, Trevore Sanders
200m Dash - Trevore Sanders
High Jump - Bailey Crone
2016
High Jump - Bailey Crone
Pole Vault - Daniel Brown
Long Jump - Amron Cooper-Hodges
300m Hurdles - Zach Hammel-Brown
High Jump - Bailey Crone
Pole Vault - Daniel Brown
Long Jump - Amron Cooper-Hodges
300m Hurdles - Zach Hammel-Brown
2017
100m Dash - Jay Stewart
4x200m Relay - Jay Stewart, Trevore Sanders, Rhett Romanik, Malcom Burns
100m Dash - Jay Stewart
4x200m Relay - Jay Stewart, Trevore Sanders, Rhett Romanik, Malcom Burns
2018
High Jump - Juan Garth
100m Dash - Jay Stewart
200m Dash - Jay Stewart
400m Dash - Jay Stewart
High Jump - Juan Garth
100m Dash - Jay Stewart
200m Dash - Jay Stewart
400m Dash - Jay Stewart
2019
Long Jump - Kyle Crone
Triple Jump - Kyle Crone
200m Dash - Jay Stewart
4x100m Relay - Jay Stewart, Kyler Williams, Jayden Nabors, True Barbour
Long Jump - Kyle Crone
Triple Jump - Kyle Crone
200m Dash - Jay Stewart
4x100m Relay - Jay Stewart, Kyler Williams, Jayden Nabors, True Barbour
2021
High Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt
Discus - Chris Cloud
High Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt
Discus - Chris Cloud
2022
High Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt
Shot Put - Kevin Meza
4x400m Relay - Jalek Nelson, Sebastian Munoz, KJ Thorps-Watt, Jeremiah Yarbough
High Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt
Shot Put - Kevin Meza
4x400m Relay - Jalek Nelson, Sebastian Munoz, KJ Thorps-Watt, Jeremiah Yarbough
2023
800m Run - Trey Peterson
High Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt
Long Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt
Triple Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt
800m Run - Trey Peterson
High Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt
Long Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt
Triple Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt