Follow us
on
on
Latest News:
4/15/24
Triad/O'Fallon/Collinsville Triangular Meet
Full Results
Meet Highlights:
High Jump - Amari Rodgers-Parott - First Time High Jumping 4th Place
Long Jump - Loyal Patterson - 1st Place
Pole Vault - Ayden Gratzl - 2nd Place
Triple Jump - Jarrett Mosby - 4th Place
110m Hurdles - Carter Grigsby - 3rd Place, Personal Record
110m Hurdles - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - 4th Place, Ties his Personal Record
100m Dash - Amari Rodgers-Parott - 2nd Place, Ties his Personal Record
800m Run - Andrew Gonski - 1st Place
Shot Put - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place, Outdoor Personal Record, #5 on All Time Top Ten
Shot Put - Shane Box - 3rd Place, Personal Record, #9 on All Time Fresh/Soph Top Ten
Shot Put - Jakori York - Personal Record
Shot Put - Greg Ballinger - Personal Record
Discus - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place
Discus - Shane Box - 2nd Place
Discus - Brody Fister - Personal Record
Discus - Jakori York - Personal Record
Discus - Jayden Haire - Personal Record
300m Hurdles - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - 2nd Place
300m Hurdles - Carter Grigsby - 4th Place
1600m Run - Ben Simpkins - Personal Record
200m Dash - Amari Rodgers-Parott - 1st Place, Personal Record
Thrower's 4x100m Relay - Greg Ballinger, Jack Shepherd, Shane Box, Devin Habermehl - 1st Place
Triad/O'Fallon/Collinsville Triangular Meet
Full Results
Meet Highlights:
High Jump - Amari Rodgers-Parott - First Time High Jumping 4th Place
Long Jump - Loyal Patterson - 1st Place
Pole Vault - Ayden Gratzl - 2nd Place
Triple Jump - Jarrett Mosby - 4th Place
110m Hurdles - Carter Grigsby - 3rd Place, Personal Record
110m Hurdles - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - 4th Place, Ties his Personal Record
100m Dash - Amari Rodgers-Parott - 2nd Place, Ties his Personal Record
800m Run - Andrew Gonski - 1st Place
Shot Put - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place, Outdoor Personal Record, #5 on All Time Top Ten
Shot Put - Shane Box - 3rd Place, Personal Record, #9 on All Time Fresh/Soph Top Ten
Shot Put - Jakori York - Personal Record
Shot Put - Greg Ballinger - Personal Record
Discus - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place
Discus - Shane Box - 2nd Place
Discus - Brody Fister - Personal Record
Discus - Jakori York - Personal Record
Discus - Jayden Haire - Personal Record
300m Hurdles - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - 2nd Place
300m Hurdles - Carter Grigsby - 4th Place
1600m Run - Ben Simpkins - Personal Record
200m Dash - Amari Rodgers-Parott - 1st Place, Personal Record
Thrower's 4x100m Relay - Greg Ballinger, Jack Shepherd, Shane Box, Devin Habermehl - 1st Place
4/12/24
Granite City Invitational
Full Results
Meet Highlights:
We finished 3rd Place in this meet!! Top 7 finishers earned a medal at this meet! We had several PRs and 3 Meet Champions! We also had Devin Habermehl Voted as the Meet Field MVP
Shot Put - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place, Outdoor Personal Record, #6 All Time Top Ten
Shot Put - Kaden Hearn - 6th Place
Discus - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place
Discus - Shane Box - 3rd Place
Long Jump - Loyal Patterson - 5th Place, #10 on All Time Fresh/Soph Top Ten
Pole Vault - Ayden Gratzl - 1st Place
Pole Vault - Ben Stallings - 2nd Place
4x800 Relay - Will Slazinik, Ben Simpkins, Alejandro Ramirez-Pacheco, Cooper James - 6th Place
4x100 Relay - Loyal Patterson, Jalek Nelson, Ryan McIntyre, Amri Rodgers-Parott - 2nd Place
110m Hurdles - Adam Frazier - 7th Place
110m Hurdles - Carter Grigsby - Personal Record
100m Dash - Amari Rodgers- Parott - 3rd Place
800m Run - Trey Peterson - 2nd Place
400m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - 2nd Place, Personal Record
400m Dash - Deandre Brown - Personal Record
300m Hurdles - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - 7th Place, Personal Record
1600m Run - Andrew Gonski - 3rd Place
200m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - 4th Place
4x200 Relay - Amauri Harper, Aden Terrell, Isaiah Gordon, TJ Warren - Season's Best
Granite City Invitational
Full Results
Meet Highlights:
We finished 3rd Place in this meet!! Top 7 finishers earned a medal at this meet! We had several PRs and 3 Meet Champions! We also had Devin Habermehl Voted as the Meet Field MVP
Shot Put - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place, Outdoor Personal Record, #6 All Time Top Ten
Shot Put - Kaden Hearn - 6th Place
Discus - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place
Discus - Shane Box - 3rd Place
Long Jump - Loyal Patterson - 5th Place, #10 on All Time Fresh/Soph Top Ten
Pole Vault - Ayden Gratzl - 1st Place
Pole Vault - Ben Stallings - 2nd Place
4x800 Relay - Will Slazinik, Ben Simpkins, Alejandro Ramirez-Pacheco, Cooper James - 6th Place
4x100 Relay - Loyal Patterson, Jalek Nelson, Ryan McIntyre, Amri Rodgers-Parott - 2nd Place
110m Hurdles - Adam Frazier - 7th Place
110m Hurdles - Carter Grigsby - Personal Record
100m Dash - Amari Rodgers- Parott - 3rd Place
800m Run - Trey Peterson - 2nd Place
400m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - 2nd Place, Personal Record
400m Dash - Deandre Brown - Personal Record
300m Hurdles - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - 7th Place, Personal Record
1600m Run - Andrew Gonski - 3rd Place
200m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - 4th Place
4x200 Relay - Amauri Harper, Aden Terrell, Isaiah Gordon, TJ Warren - Season's Best
4/9/24
Highland Fresh/Soph Invite
Full Results
Top 7 finishers received medals at this meet and Top 8 Scored Points
Meet Highlights
100m Dash - Loyal Patterson - 6th Place
400m Dash - Deandre Brown - Personal Record
800m Run - Camen Reeves - Personal Record
1600m Run - Cooper James -Personal Record
1600m Run - Alejandro Ramirez-Pacheco - Personal Record
3200m Run - Chase Cummins - 7th Place, Personal Record, #5 on Fresh/Soph All Time Top Ten
110m Hurdles - Adam Frazier - 3rd Place
300m Hurldes - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - 6th Place, Personal Record
300m Hurdles - Carter Grigsby - 7th Place, Personal Record
Shot Put - Shane Box - 4th Place
Discus - Shane Box - 1st Place, Personal Record, #3 on Fresh/Soph All Time Top Ten
High Jump - Jamontae Thomas - 5th Place
Long Jump - Loyal Patterson - 5th Place
Triple Jump - Jarrett Mosby - 5th Place
Highland Fresh/Soph Invite
Full Results
Top 7 finishers received medals at this meet and Top 8 Scored Points
Meet Highlights
100m Dash - Loyal Patterson - 6th Place
400m Dash - Deandre Brown - Personal Record
800m Run - Camen Reeves - Personal Record
1600m Run - Cooper James -Personal Record
1600m Run - Alejandro Ramirez-Pacheco - Personal Record
3200m Run - Chase Cummins - 7th Place, Personal Record, #5 on Fresh/Soph All Time Top Ten
110m Hurdles - Adam Frazier - 3rd Place
300m Hurldes - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - 6th Place, Personal Record
300m Hurdles - Carter Grigsby - 7th Place, Personal Record
Shot Put - Shane Box - 4th Place
Discus - Shane Box - 1st Place, Personal Record, #3 on Fresh/Soph All Time Top Ten
High Jump - Jamontae Thomas - 5th Place
Long Jump - Loyal Patterson - 5th Place
Triple Jump - Jarrett Mosby - 5th Place
4/6/24
Norm Armstrong Invite @ Belleville West
Full Results
Meet Highlights:
Long Jump - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record
Discus - Devin Habermehl - Personal Record, 2nd Place, #2 on All Time Top Ten List
110m Hurdles - Adam Frazier - Season's Best Time, #10 on Fresh/Soph All Time Top Ten List
110m Hurdles - Carter Grigsby - Personal Record
800m Run - Ben Simpkins - Personal Record
400m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record
400m Dash - Will Slazinik - Personal Record
1600m Run - Andrew Gonski - Personal Record, #9 on All Time Top Ten
1600m Run - Chase Cummins - Personal Record
200m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record
200m Dash - Loyal Patterson - Personal Record
Norm Armstrong Invite @ Belleville West
Full Results
Meet Highlights:
Long Jump - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record
Discus - Devin Habermehl - Personal Record, 2nd Place, #2 on All Time Top Ten List
110m Hurdles - Adam Frazier - Season's Best Time, #10 on Fresh/Soph All Time Top Ten List
110m Hurdles - Carter Grigsby - Personal Record
800m Run - Ben Simpkins - Personal Record
400m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record
400m Dash - Will Slazinik - Personal Record
1600m Run - Andrew Gonski - Personal Record, #9 on All Time Top Ten
1600m Run - Chase Cummins - Personal Record
200m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record
200m Dash - Loyal Patterson - Personal Record
4/2/24
Tiger Fresh/Soph Invite
Full Results
Meet Highlights:
800m Run - Camden Reeves - Personal Record
1600m Run - Chase Cummins - 3rd Place
Shot Put - Quincey Johnson - 4th Place, Personal Record
Discus - Shane Box - 3rd Place
Triple Jump - Jarrett Mosby - Personal Record
Tiger Fresh/Soph Invite
Full Results
Meet Highlights:
800m Run - Camden Reeves - Personal Record
1600m Run - Chase Cummins - 3rd Place
Shot Put - Quincey Johnson - 4th Place, Personal Record
Discus - Shane Box - 3rd Place
Triple Jump - Jarrett Mosby - Personal Record
3/29/24
O'Fallon Relays
Full Results
This meet is divided into 2 divisions. The Gold Division(Big Schools) and the Blue Division(Small Schools) We were in the Gold Division. The Divisions are scored separately and the Top 5 in each individual event received medals and Top 4 relays received medals.
Meet Highlights:
High Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt - 4th Place
Long Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt - 2nd Place
Discus - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place
Discus - Shane Box - 4th Place
Shot Put - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place
Shot Put - Kaden Hearn - 5th Place
JV 4x800 - Alejandro Ramirez-Pacheo,Camden Reeves, Isaac Perez-Lopez, Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - 4th Place
4x100m Relay - Loyal Patterson, Jale'k Nelson, Isaiah Gordon, Amari Rodgers-Parrott - Season Best Time
4x110m Hurdle Shuttle Relay - Zamrion Boykin, Daniel Gutirrez-Trejo, Carter Grigsby, Adam Frazier - 4th Place
300m Hurdles - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - Personal Record
300m Hurdles - Carter Grigsby - Personal Record
O'Fallon Relays
Full Results
This meet is divided into 2 divisions. The Gold Division(Big Schools) and the Blue Division(Small Schools) We were in the Gold Division. The Divisions are scored separately and the Top 5 in each individual event received medals and Top 4 relays received medals.
Meet Highlights:
High Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt - 4th Place
Long Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt - 2nd Place
Discus - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place
Discus - Shane Box - 4th Place
Shot Put - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place
Shot Put - Kaden Hearn - 5th Place
JV 4x800 - Alejandro Ramirez-Pacheo,Camden Reeves, Isaac Perez-Lopez, Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - 4th Place
4x100m Relay - Loyal Patterson, Jale'k Nelson, Isaiah Gordon, Amari Rodgers-Parrott - Season Best Time
4x110m Hurdle Shuttle Relay - Zamrion Boykin, Daniel Gutirrez-Trejo, Carter Grigsby, Adam Frazier - 4th Place
300m Hurdles - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - Personal Record
300m Hurdles - Carter Grigsby - Personal Record
3/23/24
Illinois Prep Top Times
Full Results
Top 8 places received medals and considered Indoor All State
Meet Highlights:
Shot Put - Devin Habermehl - 8th Place
High Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt - 7th Place
400m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record, #5 on Indoor All Time Top 10
Illinois Prep Top Times
Full Results
Top 8 places received medals and considered Indoor All State
Meet Highlights:
Shot Put - Devin Habermehl - 8th Place
High Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt - 7th Place
400m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record, #5 on Indoor All Time Top 10
3/20/24
Dual Meet Vs. Granite City
Team Scores were not kept.
Meet Highlights:
High Jump - Jarrett Mosby - Tied Personal Record
Pole Vault - Ayden Gratzl - 1st Place - Personal Record, 6th on All Time Top 10
Pole Vault - Ben Stallings - 2nd Place
Triple Jump - Jarrett Mosby - 3rd Place - Personal Record, #8 on Fresh/Soph All Time Top 10
Long Jump - Jarrett Mosby - Personal Record
Long Jump - Jed O'Dell - Personal Record
Long Jump - Loyal Patterson - Personal Record, #7 on Fresh/Soph Top 10
Shot Put - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place - Outdoor Personal Record
Shot Put - Kaden Hearn - 2nd Place
Shot Put - Jayden Haire - 3rd Place, Personal Record
Shot Put - Brody Fister - Personal Record
Shot Put - Greg Ballinger - Personal Record
Shot Put - Quincey Johnson - Personal Record
Discus - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place, Personal Record, #4 on All Time Top 10
Discus - Shane Box - 2nd Place
Discus - Jack Shepherd - 3rd Place
Discus - Brody Fister - Personal Record
Discus - Jakori York - Personal Record
Discus -Quincey Johnson - Personal Record
Discus - Greg Ballinger - Personal Record
100m Dash - Amari Rodgers-Parrott - Personal Record
100m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record
100m Dash - Loyal Patterson - Personal Record
100m Dash - McKinnley Jordan - Personal Record
100m Dash - Ayden Hendrickson - Personal Record
100m Dash - Jace Wilkinson - Personal Record
110m Hurdles - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - Personal Record
110m Hurdles - Lucas Shelton - Personal Record
110m Hurdles - Carter Gribsby - Personal Record
200m Dash - Jed O'Dell - Personal Record
200m Dash - McKinnley Jordan - Personal Record
200m Dash - Ayden Hendrickson - Personal Record
200m Dash - Conner Sinks - Personal Record
200m Dash - Demetrius Leflore - Personal Record
300m Hurdles - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - Personal Record
300m Hurdles - Carter Grigsby - Personal Record
400m Dash - Deandre Brown - Personal Record
400m Dash - Izrael Hubbard - Personal Record
400m Dash - Zach Priest - Personal Record
400m Dash - Jace Wilkinson - Personal Record
800m Run - Chase Cummins - Personal Record
800m Run - Diego Lira - Personal Record
1600m Run - Alejandro Ramirez-Pacheco - Personal Record
1600m Run - Isaac Perez-Lopez - Personal Record
3200m Run - Chase Cummins - Personal Record, #7 Fresh/Soph All Time Top 10
Dual Meet Vs. Granite City
Team Scores were not kept.
Meet Highlights:
High Jump - Jarrett Mosby - Tied Personal Record
Pole Vault - Ayden Gratzl - 1st Place - Personal Record, 6th on All Time Top 10
Pole Vault - Ben Stallings - 2nd Place
Triple Jump - Jarrett Mosby - 3rd Place - Personal Record, #8 on Fresh/Soph All Time Top 10
Long Jump - Jarrett Mosby - Personal Record
Long Jump - Jed O'Dell - Personal Record
Long Jump - Loyal Patterson - Personal Record, #7 on Fresh/Soph Top 10
Shot Put - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place - Outdoor Personal Record
Shot Put - Kaden Hearn - 2nd Place
Shot Put - Jayden Haire - 3rd Place, Personal Record
Shot Put - Brody Fister - Personal Record
Shot Put - Greg Ballinger - Personal Record
Shot Put - Quincey Johnson - Personal Record
Discus - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place, Personal Record, #4 on All Time Top 10
Discus - Shane Box - 2nd Place
Discus - Jack Shepherd - 3rd Place
Discus - Brody Fister - Personal Record
Discus - Jakori York - Personal Record
Discus -Quincey Johnson - Personal Record
Discus - Greg Ballinger - Personal Record
100m Dash - Amari Rodgers-Parrott - Personal Record
100m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record
100m Dash - Loyal Patterson - Personal Record
100m Dash - McKinnley Jordan - Personal Record
100m Dash - Ayden Hendrickson - Personal Record
100m Dash - Jace Wilkinson - Personal Record
110m Hurdles - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - Personal Record
110m Hurdles - Lucas Shelton - Personal Record
110m Hurdles - Carter Gribsby - Personal Record
200m Dash - Jed O'Dell - Personal Record
200m Dash - McKinnley Jordan - Personal Record
200m Dash - Ayden Hendrickson - Personal Record
200m Dash - Conner Sinks - Personal Record
200m Dash - Demetrius Leflore - Personal Record
300m Hurdles - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - Personal Record
300m Hurdles - Carter Grigsby - Personal Record
400m Dash - Deandre Brown - Personal Record
400m Dash - Izrael Hubbard - Personal Record
400m Dash - Zach Priest - Personal Record
400m Dash - Jace Wilkinson - Personal Record
800m Run - Chase Cummins - Personal Record
800m Run - Diego Lira - Personal Record
1600m Run - Alejandro Ramirez-Pacheco - Personal Record
1600m Run - Isaac Perez-Lopez - Personal Record
3200m Run - Chase Cummins - Personal Record, #7 Fresh/Soph All Time Top 10
3/16/24
Gene Armer Invite @ University of Illinois
Full Results
Meet Highlights:
Shot Put - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place
Pole Vault - Ayden Gratzl - 4th Place, Personal Record, New Indoor School Record
Gene Armer Invite @ University of Illinois
Full Results
Meet Highlights:
Shot Put - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place
Pole Vault - Ayden Gratzl - 4th Place, Personal Record, New Indoor School Record
3/14/24
Pontiac Boys Invitational @ Illinois Wesleyan University
Full Results
Meet Highlights:
60m Dash - Amari Rodgers-Parrott - 4th Place, Tied Personal Record
60m - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record
60m Dash - Ryan McIntyre - Personal Record
200m Dash - Loyal Patterson - Personal Record, #5 on Fresh/Soph All Time Indoor Top Ten
400m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - 2nd Place, Personal Record, #6 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
400m Dash - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - Personal Record
600m Dash - Trey Peterson - 3rd Place, Personal Record, New Indoor School Record
600m Dash - DeAndre Brown - Personal Record, #2 on All Time Indoor Top Ten, New Fresh/Soph Indoor School Record
600m Dash - Will Slaznik - Personal Record, #3 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
3200m Run - Andrew Gonski - #3 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
60m Hurdles - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - Personal Record, #10 on Fresh/Soph All Time Indoor Top Ten
Shot Put - Devin Habermehl - 2nd Place
Shot Put - Kaden Hearn - Personal Record
High Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt - 2nd Place
Pole Vault - Ayden Gratzl - Personal Record, #4 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
Long Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt - 2nd Place
Long Jump - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record
Pontiac Boys Invitational @ Illinois Wesleyan University
Full Results
Meet Highlights:
60m Dash - Amari Rodgers-Parrott - 4th Place, Tied Personal Record
60m - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record
60m Dash - Ryan McIntyre - Personal Record
200m Dash - Loyal Patterson - Personal Record, #5 on Fresh/Soph All Time Indoor Top Ten
400m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - 2nd Place, Personal Record, #6 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
400m Dash - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - Personal Record
600m Dash - Trey Peterson - 3rd Place, Personal Record, New Indoor School Record
600m Dash - DeAndre Brown - Personal Record, #2 on All Time Indoor Top Ten, New Fresh/Soph Indoor School Record
600m Dash - Will Slaznik - Personal Record, #3 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
3200m Run - Andrew Gonski - #3 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
60m Hurdles - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - Personal Record, #10 on Fresh/Soph All Time Indoor Top Ten
Shot Put - Devin Habermehl - 2nd Place
Shot Put - Kaden Hearn - Personal Record
High Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt - 2nd Place
Pole Vault - Ayden Gratzl - Personal Record, #4 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
Long Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt - 2nd Place
Long Jump - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record
3/8/24
Tiger Indoor Invitational @ Principia College
Full Results
Meet Highlights:
Top 3 at this meet earned a medal
60m Dash - Amari Rodgers-Parrott - Personal Record, #7 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
60m Dash - Ryan McIntyre - Personal Record
60m Dash - Demetrius Leflore - Personal Record
200m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record, 3rd Place, #9 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
400m Dash - Lucas Shelton - Personal Record
1600m Run - Chase Cummins - Personal Record, #6 on Fresh/Soph Indoor All Time Top Ten
1600m Run - Cooper James - Personal Record
60m Hurdles - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - Personal Record, #8 on Fresh/Soph Indoor All Time Top Ten
4x200m Relay - Isaiah Gordon, Jale'k Nelson, Loyal Patterson, Amari Rodgers-Parrott - Season Best, #10 on Indoor All Time Top Ten
4x200m Relay - Adam Frazier, Demetrius Leflore, Aden Terrell, Zamarion Boykin - #6 on Fresh/Soph All Time Indoor Top Ten
4x400 Relay - Deandre Brown,Amauri Harper, Daniel Gutirrez-Trejo, Aden Terrell - #2 Fresh/Soph All Time Indoor Top Ten
4x800 Relay - Alejandro Ramirez-Pacheco, Camden Reeves, Dieo Lira, Isaac Perez-Lopez - #3 Fresh/Soph All Time Top Ten
Shot Put- Devin Habermehl - Personal Record, 1st Place, #2 All Time Indoor Top Ten
Shot Put - Kaden Hearn - Personal Record
Shot Put - Quincey Johnson - Personal Record, 2nd Place F/S, #7 Fresh/Soph All Time Top Ten
High Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt - Personal Record, 2nd Place, New Indoor School Record
Pole Vault - Ayden Gratzl - Personal Record, #8 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
Tiger Indoor Invitational @ Principia College
Full Results
Meet Highlights:
Top 3 at this meet earned a medal
60m Dash - Amari Rodgers-Parrott - Personal Record, #7 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
60m Dash - Ryan McIntyre - Personal Record
60m Dash - Demetrius Leflore - Personal Record
200m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record, 3rd Place, #9 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
400m Dash - Lucas Shelton - Personal Record
1600m Run - Chase Cummins - Personal Record, #6 on Fresh/Soph Indoor All Time Top Ten
1600m Run - Cooper James - Personal Record
60m Hurdles - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - Personal Record, #8 on Fresh/Soph Indoor All Time Top Ten
4x200m Relay - Isaiah Gordon, Jale'k Nelson, Loyal Patterson, Amari Rodgers-Parrott - Season Best, #10 on Indoor All Time Top Ten
4x200m Relay - Adam Frazier, Demetrius Leflore, Aden Terrell, Zamarion Boykin - #6 on Fresh/Soph All Time Indoor Top Ten
4x400 Relay - Deandre Brown,Amauri Harper, Daniel Gutirrez-Trejo, Aden Terrell - #2 Fresh/Soph All Time Indoor Top Ten
4x800 Relay - Alejandro Ramirez-Pacheco, Camden Reeves, Dieo Lira, Isaac Perez-Lopez - #3 Fresh/Soph All Time Top Ten
Shot Put- Devin Habermehl - Personal Record, 1st Place, #2 All Time Indoor Top Ten
Shot Put - Kaden Hearn - Personal Record
Shot Put - Quincey Johnson - Personal Record, 2nd Place F/S, #7 Fresh/Soph All Time Top Ten
High Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt - Personal Record, 2nd Place, New Indoor School Record
Pole Vault - Ayden Gratzl - Personal Record, #8 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
3/2/24
First to the Finish Charger Invite @ University of Illinois
Full Results
Meet Highlights:
This meet was different than most meets we go to. There were 3 separate divisions. We were allowed to enter 1 athlete in each divisions, and the top 3 from each division earned a medal.
60m Dash - Amauri Harper - Personal Record
60m Dash - Jed O'Dell - Personal Record
200m Dash - TJ Warren - Personal Record
400m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record, #7 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
400m Dash - Deandre Brown - Personal Record, 3 Place medal in B Division
400m Dash - Aden Terrell - Personal Record
800m Run - Ben Simpkins - Personal Record
1600m Run - Andrew Gonski - Personal Record, New Indoor School Record, 3rd Place medal in A Division
Shot Put - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place medal in A division
Shot Put - Kaden Hearn - 1st Place medal in B division, Personal Record
Shot Put - Shane Box - 3rd Place medal in C Division
High Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt - Personal Record, New Indoor School Record, 2nd Place medal in A Division
Pole Vault - Ayden Gratzl - Personal Record
Long Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt - Personal Record, New Indoor School Record, 3rd Place medal in A Division
Long Jump - Loyal Patterson - Personal Record, #6 on All Time Indoor Top Ten, 3rd Place medal in B Division
Long Jump - Jed O'Dell - Personal Record
First to the Finish Charger Invite @ University of Illinois
Full Results
Meet Highlights:
This meet was different than most meets we go to. There were 3 separate divisions. We were allowed to enter 1 athlete in each divisions, and the top 3 from each division earned a medal.
60m Dash - Amauri Harper - Personal Record
60m Dash - Jed O'Dell - Personal Record
200m Dash - TJ Warren - Personal Record
400m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record, #7 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
400m Dash - Deandre Brown - Personal Record, 3 Place medal in B Division
400m Dash - Aden Terrell - Personal Record
800m Run - Ben Simpkins - Personal Record
1600m Run - Andrew Gonski - Personal Record, New Indoor School Record, 3rd Place medal in A Division
Shot Put - Devin Habermehl - 1st Place medal in A division
Shot Put - Kaden Hearn - 1st Place medal in B division, Personal Record
Shot Put - Shane Box - 3rd Place medal in C Division
High Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt - Personal Record, New Indoor School Record, 2nd Place medal in A Division
Pole Vault - Ayden Gratzl - Personal Record
Long Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt - Personal Record, New Indoor School Record, 3rd Place medal in A Division
Long Jump - Loyal Patterson - Personal Record, #6 on All Time Indoor Top Ten, 3rd Place medal in B Division
Long Jump - Jed O'Dell - Personal Record
2/23/24
Triad Knight Indoor Invite
Full Results
Great first meet! We had 8 athletes get on the All Time Indoor Top Ten list!! A lot of PRs and good first performances!
Meet Highlights:
60m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record
60m Dash - Amauri Harper - Personal Record
60m Dash - Loyal Patterson - Personal Record, 4th Place in F/S
60m Dash - Conner Sinks - Personal Record
200n Dash - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record, 3rd Place, #10 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
400m Dash - Aden Terrell - Personal Record
400m Dash - Lucas Shelton - Personal Record
800m Run - Trey Peterson - 4th Place, #7 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
800m Run - Will Slaznik - Personal Record
800m Run - Alejandro Ramirez- Pacheco - Personal Record
1600m Run - Andrew Gonski - Personal Record, #3 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
1600m Run - Chase Cummins - Personal Record
60m Hurdles - Amari Rodgers-Parrott - 5th Place, #4 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
60m Hurdles - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - Personal Record
Shot Put - Devin Habermehl - Personal Record, 2nd Place, #4 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
Shot Put - Kaden Hearn - Personal Record
Shot Put - Shane Box - Personal Record
Shot Put - Quincey Johnson - Personal Record
High Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt - 1st Place, #2 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
Pole Vault - Ayden Gratzl - Personal Record, #10 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
Pole Vault - Ben Stallings - Personal Record
Long Jump - Loyal Patterson - Personal Record, 5th Place, #7 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
Triple Jump - Jarrett Mosby - Personal Record
Triad Knight Indoor Invite
Full Results
Great first meet! We had 8 athletes get on the All Time Indoor Top Ten list!! A lot of PRs and good first performances!
Meet Highlights:
60m Dash - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record
60m Dash - Amauri Harper - Personal Record
60m Dash - Loyal Patterson - Personal Record, 4th Place in F/S
60m Dash - Conner Sinks - Personal Record
200n Dash - Jale'k Nelson - Personal Record, 3rd Place, #10 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
400m Dash - Aden Terrell - Personal Record
400m Dash - Lucas Shelton - Personal Record
800m Run - Trey Peterson - 4th Place, #7 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
800m Run - Will Slaznik - Personal Record
800m Run - Alejandro Ramirez- Pacheco - Personal Record
1600m Run - Andrew Gonski - Personal Record, #3 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
1600m Run - Chase Cummins - Personal Record
60m Hurdles - Amari Rodgers-Parrott - 5th Place, #4 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
60m Hurdles - Daniel Gutierrez-Trejo - Personal Record
Shot Put - Devin Habermehl - Personal Record, 2nd Place, #4 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
Shot Put - Kaden Hearn - Personal Record
Shot Put - Shane Box - Personal Record
Shot Put - Quincey Johnson - Personal Record
High Jump - KJ Thorps-Watt - 1st Place, #2 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
Pole Vault - Ayden Gratzl - Personal Record, #10 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
Pole Vault - Ben Stallings - Personal Record
Long Jump - Loyal Patterson - Personal Record, 5th Place, #7 on All Time Indoor Top Ten
Triple Jump - Jarrett Mosby - Personal Record